Hours, stats, bans and name history for any Steam player.
↑↓ navigate · ↵ open · esc close
Gas Compression Overdrive
Gas Compression Overdrive

Gas Compression Overdrive: Internal · Fire rate −16.7%, Velocity +30%

WeaponsAttachmentsRare Workbench 2

An internal weapon mod which compresses and directs gasses used for cycling the weapon to the barrel, effectively increasing projectile velocity and damage at the expense of cycle rate.

Internal attachment. Effects: Fire rate −16.7%, Velocity +30%, Damage +20%, Projectile distance +20%, Recoil +10%. All weapon attachments

Fire rate −16.7%Velocity +30%Damage +20%Projectile distance +20%Recoil +10%

Attachment effects

Internal slot
  • Fire rate −16.7%
  • Velocity +30%
  • Damage +20%
  • Projectile distance +20%
  • Recoil +10%
Fits these weapons (8)

Compare on Custom SMG, Handmade SMG, M39 Rifle

Gas Compression Overdrive: common questions

Where do you find Gas Compression Overdrive?
Craft it at workbench level 2. It drops from Locked Crate (1.3%), Elite Crate (0.8%) and Military Crate (0.4%), plus 6 more. The most from one full clear: Missile Silo (0.1), Large Oil Rig (under 0.1) and Underwater Lab (under 0.1). Mission box: Treasure box (1.6%).
What does Gas Compression Overdrive cost to craft?
Gas Compression Overdrive crafts for 10 High Quality Metal.
What does Gas Compression Overdrive recycle for?
Recycling Gas Compression Overdrive at a powered monument recycler (60%) returns 6 High Quality Metal. Safe-zone recyclers pay 40%; the Power Plant red recycler pays 75%.